Sunday, April 5, 2009

Forks High Location In Vancouver Has Been Found



IMDb user The_Merc_With_A_Mouth reports that her school is the new Forks High location in New Moon. These are her pictures & here is what she had to say:

Well, there's a movie gonna be filmed at my school, but they are keeping it secret. So far they have closed off half of the cafeteria and added giant blue pillars and they have changed the hallway lights into a light blue tint. I go to ******* in Vancouver Bc, exactly where it says they are filming.

Even more proof is that they are not telling any students what movie it is, which means they are trying to keep it secret(perhaps because its a big movie, like maybe, New Moon?). Even though I am not a Twilight fan at ALL(Ick) I am quite excited that such a mainstream and popular movie is being filmed at my school.

Well I have further proof. They have added round tables.
Another thing they have done is add country flags in the Cafeteria.

Anyways I have 100% proof they are filming New Moon here. There was a shirt that said "Forks High" That they put into the trophy case at the front, but when I saw, the crew member quickly hid it with a purple blanket and covered it up, then they locked the case. Its like they were... hiding something. lol.

Thanks to CBA member Skyla for the info from Twilight Saga Fan-Site MySpace (via NMM & Twi Crack)

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

LMFAO! hahaha this is my high schooool!! :D and i saw them <3

Cullen Boys Anonymous said...

OMG!!! That is so awesome! Have you tried to take any pictures? Tell us more we would love to know.